Sir Sunderlal Hospital

DETAILS OF HOSPITAL STATISTICS

Trend of Male, Female and Children patients seen by various surgical units of Ayurveda

UnitsCases
Year
20042005200620072008
Ano-rectalMale7832089241004113789
Female10780155818332022
Children137000244
Total904710351104821187416055
ShalyaMale34813574395242534735
Female18151611195220722267
Children363312355261582
Total56595497625965867584
ShalakyaMale02349270233548666
Female02443244123744460
Children0000560
Total047925143572813686
PrasutiMale00000
Female1039910300103941051911228
Children000021
Total1039910300103941051911249