Sir Sunderlal Hospital

DETAILS OF HOSPITAL STATISTICS

Trend of major & minor operations conducted by Faculty of Medicine and Ayurvedia 2008

FacultyType of Operation
Year
Medicine200420052006*20072008
(A) Surgical (General)Major32982768552043224168
Minor18294868230056667879
Sub-Total511776367820998812047

(B) Surgical (Super Specialty)

Major18851974230831332813
Minor53925161564361205703
Sub-Total713671357951*92538516
(C) EmergencyMajor15301563151817562004
Minor16701604148814991575
Sub-Total32003167300632553579
AyurvedaMajor256267249290407
Minor353513588496525
Sub-Total609780777786932
Total
Major
69696572959595019391
Minor
924412146100191378115682
Total
1621318718196142328225073

Trend of major & minor operations conducted by various super specialty surgical units of faculty of medicine

Surgical Units (Super Specialty)Type of Operation
Year
2004 2005 2006 20072008
Cardio Thoracic Major165176183202190
Minor11729889571042958
Total13371164114012441148
Pediatric SurgeryMajor337434514501636
Minor569537689913878
Total765971120314141514
Plastic SurgeryMajor559281236418421
Minor237617562535503
Total796898798953924
NeurosurgeryMajor193491698641314
Minor183595065303
Total376550748706617
Urology SurgeryMajor346292336708625
Minor28762620294129472469
Total32222912327736553094
Oncology SurgeryMajor285300341663627
Minor355340444618592
Total64064078512811219