Sir Sunderlal Hospital

DETAILS OF HOSPITAL STATISTICS

Trend of Male, Female and Children patients seen by various units of Super Specialty (Medical)

UnitsCases
Year
20042005200620072008
NeurologyMale76007100963097236587
Female57005000500070935745
Children60059551543694636
Total1390012695151452118516968
CardiologyMale31388375557270727332
Female27653864448239044703
Children13525470101
Total603812264101011097612136
EndocrinologyMale72707575815582526757
Female25103670374353306798
Children1047565201268676
Total1082711810119181485014231
GastroenterologyMale2117017302202932192924443
Female1271111269120371329916684
Children6505618906142966
Total3453129132332203584244093
NephrologyMale498750487048*06282
Female181318135213*03596
Children352352542*0755
Total
71527213128031213110633

*Male, Female and Children breakup not reported

Trend of Male, Female and Children patients seen by various units of Super Specialty (Surgical)



UnitsCases
Year
20042005200620072008
NeurosurgeryMale67001100017033-21540
Female4600500010000017485
Children16005371115019838
Total1290016537281483292258863
Pediatric SurgeryMale67128596742393980
Female23833048263828480
Children000011157
Total909511644100611224611157
Plastic Surgery Male26912602229638322665
Female16741850254331231746
Children1494165213887211652
Total58596104622776766063
OncologyMale*02079185121006280
Female*03223121019005859
Children*027200137110
Total64053293261 413712249
Cardio Thoracic SurgeryMale37973792432243224982
Female31333128352935223819
Children823823100010001278
Total
775377438851884410079
UrologyMale**012005120401255314480
Female**02130201323252735
Children**0316442389967
Total
**014451144951526718182

*Male, female and children breakup not reported; ** Not reported; + Microsurgery data included

Trend of Male, Female and Children patients seen by various units of Ayurveda (Medical)

UnitsCases
Year
20042005200620072008
KaychikitsaMale00145361328626230
Female00795387229037
Children6490184213305
Total1678718582226732222135572
Kaumar BhittMale00000
Female00000
Children65456498674958546545
Total65456498674958546545
RashshastraMale88303810305
Female56302480188
Children1301076
Total14591542630629569
Dravyagun Male17430253102673
Female11020164301654
Children800210129
Total29253000419539234456