Department of Paediatrics

Contacts (with phone number/mobile/e-mail) and locations in IPD and OPD:

S.No. Site of installation Telephone No.
1. Prof. B.D. Bhatia 6703598
2. Prof. B.K. Das 6703607
3. Prof. S.K. Upadhyay 6703602
4. Prof. O.P. Mishra 6703597
5. Prof. Ashok Kumar 6703599
6. Dr. Vineeta Gupta 6703608
7. Dr. Rajniti Prasad 6703604
8. Dr. Sriparna Basu 6703605
9. Room of Dr. Shalu Gupta 6703594
10. Departmental Office 6703592
11. Departmental Stores 6703593
12. Pediatric Side Laboratory 6703596
13. Pediatric OPD 6703606
14. Photocopying Room 6703608
15. Sister Incharge 6703591
16. Pediatric Emergency 6703609
S.N. Name Telephone No. (Res., Office & Mob. No.) E-mail address
1.
Dr. B.D. Bhatia
Off. 0542-2368169
Res: 0542-2570721
9415812139
2.
Dr. B.K. Das
9451843661
3.
Dr. O.P. Mishra
Res.: 0542-2367654
9415251328
4.
Dr. Ashok Kumar
Res: 0542 2366760
09415300370
5.
Dr. Vineeta Gupta
9415336804
6.
Dr. Rajniti Prasad
9451939655